• 1 Killeigh U14 Girls
    • 1 Killeigh U13
    • 1 Jack Owens and Joe Dwyer
    • 1 Mountmellick U10
    • 1 Emo Celtic U16 Girls
1 1 1 1 1

17/04/2015 MSL Condolences...
MSL Condolences The League are requesting that all clubs observe a minutes silence before their... read more
17/04/2015 MSL Condolences...
MSL Condolences The League are requesting that all clubs observe a minutes silence before their... read more
17/04/2015 MSL U8/9 Blitz...
Blitz for Tullamore Sat Apr 18th U 8 Blitz 10.00 Killeigh v Birr 10.15 Gallen v Killeigh Utd... read more
15/04/2015 MSL Kennedy...
MSL Kennedy Cup Squad Winners of the Stoke Cup 2015On Easter Thursday 2015 the Midlands under 14 Kennedy... read more
15/04/2015 Under 14 Gaynor...
Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Under 14 Gaynor Cup Squad 2015 On behalf of the League we would like... read more
08/04/2015 New Facebook...
Please note that we now have a new Facebook page due to changes within Facebook policies.You can view... read more
30/03/2015 MSL Under 16...
MSL Under 16 Girls Gaynor Cup 2015 Final SquadThe following players have been selected fot the under... read more

   

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Advertisements

Wednesday 29th April, 2015
U 9 East
18:15   Abbeyleix Utd   vs   Mountmellick Rvs    @ Fr Breen Pk  
Friday 01st May, 2015

00:00   Emo Utd   vs   Emo Celtic    @ Com Cen  
Monday 04th May, 2015

00:00   Mountmellick Rvs   vs   Abbeyleix Utd    @ Conor Davis Pk  
Wednesday 06th May, 2015

00:00   Mountmellick Rvs   vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Conor Davis Pk  
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
MSL U9 Plate Group 1
18:30   Birr Tn  vs   Clonaslee Utd    @ Frank O Connell Pk  

19:00   Emo Utd   vs   Kilbeggan SC    @ Com Cen  
MSL U9 Plate Group 2
18:45   Clara Tn   vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Stanley O Hara Pk  
Friday 01st May, 2015

00:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Rosenallis    @ Conor Davis Pk  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
U 10 East
19:00   Emo Celtic   vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Com Cen  

19:00   Rosenallis   vs   Emo Utd    @ The Grove  
Thursday 30th April, 2015

19:00   St Aengus   vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Derrycanton  
Saturday 02nd May, 2015
MSL U10 Boys Terry Hilliard Cup Final
11:30   Birr   vs   Banagher Utd    @ Stanley O Hara Pk  
MSL U10 Plate Group 3
11:00   Mullingar Eagles  vs   Rosenallis    @ Gainstown  
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
U-11 Major
19:00   Abbeyleix A  vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Fr Breen Pk  
U 11 West
19:00   Mullingar Tigers  vs   Kilbeggan SC    @ Gainstown  
Friday 01st May, 2015

00:00   Tullamore Utd  vs   Willow Pk    @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
MSL U11 Plate Group 3
20:00   T&S United   vs   Clara Tn    @ Timahoe  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
MSL U11 Plate Group 4
18:45   Tullamore Utd  vs   Abbeyleix A   @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Saturday 02nd May, 2015

10:30   Mullingar Pumas  vs   Abbeyleix A   @ Gainstown  

11:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Mullingar Pumas   @ Conor Davis Pk  
U 12 East
11:00   T&S United   vs   Mucklagh    @ Timahoe  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
U 12 West
19:00   Gallen Utd   vs   Willow Pk    @ Brosna Press Pk  

19:30   Tullamore Utd  vs   Kinnegad Jnrs    @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Tuesday 05th May, 2015

19:00   Mullingar Lions  vs   Mullingar Cubs   @ Gainstown  
Wednesday 06th May, 2015
MSL U12 Boys Cup Final
19:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Portlaoise Tn   @ Derrycanton  
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
Midland Cup U12
19:00   Tullamore   vs   Suncroft    @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
MSL U12 Major Plate
19:15   Mullingar Pumas  vs   Portlaoise Tn   @ Gainstown  
Thursday 30th April, 2015

19:00   Portlaoise Tn  vs   Tullamore Tn   @ Rosleighan Pk  
Saturday 02nd May, 2015

19:30   Tullamore Tn  vs   Mullingar Cougars   @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
Midland Shield U13
19:00   Tullamore   vs   Prosperous Utd    @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Thursday 30th April, 2015
U14 Major
19:30   Tullamore Tn  vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Leah Victoria Pk  
Wednesday 29th April, 2015
U 15 Major
19:00   AC Celtic   vs   Portlaoise    @ AIT Athlone  
U 15 Div 1
19:00   Killeigh   vs   Abbeyleix    @ The Pond  
Tuesday 28th April, 2015
Midland Shield U15
00:00   Willow Pk   vs   Tullamore    @ Willow Pk  
U 12 Girls
00:00   Birr Town  vs   Mucklagh    @ Frank O Connell Pk  

19:00   Mucklagh   vs   Bealnamulla    @ Charleville   
Thursday 30th April, 2015

18:15   Killeigh   vs   Mucklagh    @ The Pond  

19:00   Bealnamulla   vs   Birr Town   @ Bealnamulla  
Wednesday 06th May, 2015

00:00   Mucklagh   vs   Clara Tn    @ Charleville   
Saturday 02nd May, 2015
U 14 Girls
10:00   Killeigh A  vs   Clara Tn    @ The Pond  

Latest Videos


20/10/2014
Barcelona Youth Training
view all clips

18/06/2011
Team Presentation
view all clips

18/06/2011
Kennedy Cup Celebrations
view all clips