• 1 Friends
    • 1 Bealnamulla U15 Community Games Champions
      Bealnamulla...
    • 1 St Aengus
      Pictured making...
1 1 1

view all news here


15/09/2014
St Aengus open new pitch.St Aengus soccer club opened their new pitch at Derrycanton Mountrath last... read more
06/09/2014 MSL New Season...
MSL New Season 2014/15Well here we are at the start of another season which will be the 18th for the... read more
05/09/2014 MSL Notice...
MSL Notice 05-09-14Please note that due to circumctances beyond our controle the interviews for the... read more
04/09/2014 All Clubs Please...
Hi FolksPlease note Friday morning post is the last day for player registrations for the weekend... read more
01/09/2014 MSL Notice...
MSL NOTICE 01-09-14Please note that the league are looking for Managers and management teams for our... read more
31/08/2014 MSL Fixtures...
M S L  Wk 1 6-09-2014 U 14 East Portlaoise A v Portlaoise B Rosleighan Pk 7.00 N Culleton... read more

   

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Advertisements

Saturday 20th September, 2014
U-10 East 1
10:00   Emo Celtic   vs   St Aengus    @ Com Cen  

10:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Abbeyleix A   @ Conor Davis Pk  

10:00   Rosenallis   vs   Abbeyleix B   @ The Grove  
U-11 Major
10:00   Portlaoise A  vs   T&S United    @ Rosleighan Pk  

10:45   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Abbeyleix A   @ Conor Davis Pk  

11:00   Tullamore Town  vs   Mullingar Lions   @ Leah Victoria Pk  
U-11 East
10:45   Emo Celtic   vs   Abbeyleix B   @ Com Cen  

10:45   Portlaoise B  vs   St Aengus    @ Rosleighan Pk  

11:30   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Clonaslee Utd    @ Conor Davis Pk  
U-11 West
10:00   Birr Town  vs   Frankford Utd    @ Frank O Connell Pk  

10:00   Kinnegad Jnrs A  vs   Kilbeggan SC    @ Lagan Pk  
U-12 Major
10:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Mullingar Pumas   @ Conor Davis Pk  

10:30   Abbeyleix   vs   Tullamore Town   @ Fr Breen Pk  

11:30   Portlaoise Town  vs   Mullingar Cougars   @ Rosleighan Pk  
U-12 East
10:00   Killeigh   vs   Mucklagh    @ The Pond  

10:45   Rosenallis   vs   Derry Rvs    @ The Grove  
U-13 Div 1 East
12:00   Rosenallis   vs   Clonaslee Utd    @ The Grove  
U-14 East
11:15   Killeigh   vs   T&S United    @ The Pond  

11:15   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Mucklagh    @ Conor Davis Pk  

11:15   Tullamore Town  vs   Portlaoise B   @ Leah Victoria Pk  

12:00   Abbeyleix   vs   Derry Rvs    @ Fr Breen Pk  
U-14 West
10:00   Clara Tn   vs   Tullamore United   @ Stanley O Hara Pk  

11:00   Banagher Utd   vs   Mullingar Eagles   @ Middle Rd  

12:00   Kilbeggan SC   vs   Birr Town   @ The Land Lake  

12:00   Mullingar Hawks  vs   East Galway Utd    @ Gainstown  
U-15 Div 1
11:15   Gallen Utd   vs   Killeigh    @ Brosna Press Pk  

13:30   Kilbeggan SC   vs   Mullingar B   @ The Land Lake  
Tuesday 16th September, 2014
U-16 East
00:00   Mountmellick Utd   vs   Portlaoise B   @ Conor Davis Pk  
Saturday 20th September, 2014

11:00   Gracefield FC   vs   Rosenallis    @ Botley Lane  

11:00   St Aengus   vs   Mountmellick Utd    @ Derrycanton  

12:00   Tullamore Tn  vs   Portlaoise A   @ Leah Victoria Pk  
U-16 West
11:30   Templevilla   vs   Clara Tn    @ TP Hickey Pk  

12:30   St Peters   vs   Willow Pk    @ Mc Carthy Pk  

12:45   Banagher Utd   vs   Mullingar Ath   @ Middle Rd  

14:00   St Josephs   vs   Kilbeggan SC    @ Bealnamulla  
U 14 Girls
10:30   Bealnamulla   vs   Birr Tn   @ Bealnamulla  

12:00   Bealnamulla Utd  vs   Banagher Utd    @ Bealnamulla  

12:30   Killeigh B  vs   Mullingar Ath   @ The Pond  

12:45   Clara Tn   vs   Killeigh A   @ Stanley O Hara Pk  
U 18 Girls
11:00   Mucklagh   vs   Birr Town   @ Charleville   

Latest Videos


18/06/2011
Team Presentation
view all clips

18/06/2011
Kennedy Cup Celebrations
view all clips